Museu Nacional — Invertebrates
Adriano B. Kury

< back to Arachnology lab     < back to Museu Nacional

 

 

Nickname: adrik
Birthplace: urban metropolitan Rio - South Zone
Birthdate: 29 June 1962 [Cancer] [Water Tiger]

Area of interest: Systematics and phylogeny of Opiliones.
See Publications with abstracts...

Veja Curriculum Lattes.

Personal / biographical page

Curriculum Vitae (English)

Google scholar.

Info on Opiliones (harvestmen)

E-mail: no-spam@gmail.com (replace "no-spam" with "adrianok")

Photo 1 (ski mask/scorpion)taken by Tiago Bernabé, Sooretama, ES, Brazil, April 20, 2006;

photo 2 (facial painting) taken by Amazonas Chagas Junior, Teresópolis, RJ, Brazil, October 20, 2006.

 

 


Copyright 1999-2014, Adriano B. Kury